Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Howard Hanna | Rand Realty / Kyla Thomas - Contact: (845) 338-5252
20 Burgevin Street Kingston, NY 12401
Sold on 10/19/2022
$912,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/19/2022
10/19/2022
Taxes
$16,899
$16,899
Lot Size
1.2 acres
1.2 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Listed By
Kyla Thomas, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: (845) 338-5252
Bought with
Kyla S. Thomas, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Kyla S. Thomas, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 1:01 PM EDT
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 1:01 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Ernest C Myer School
- Middle School: J Watson Bailey Middle School
- High School: Kingston High School
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- 2 Car Attached
Living Area
- 4,276 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 29, 2022
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-8%
-$95,000
Aug 04, 2022
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-4%
-$55,000
Jul 15, 2022
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-3%
-$45,000
Jun 27, 2022
Listed
$1,295,000
-
-
Additional Information: Kingston | (845) 338-5252
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 09:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.