Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Howard Hanna | Rand Realty / Kyla Thomas - Contact: 845-338-5252
10 St Josephs Boulevard Port Ewen, NY 12466
Sold on 11/28/2023
$410,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/28/2023
11/28/2023
Taxes
$7,862
$7,862
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
1985
Listed By
Kyla Thomas, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-338-5252
Bought with
Non Member-Mls, Non-Member Mls
Non Member-Mls, Non-Member Mls
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:48 PM EDT
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:48 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
School Information
- Elementary School: Robert R Graves School
- Middle School: M Clifford Miller Middle School
- High School: Kingston High School
Parking
- Attached
- 1 Car Attached
Living Area
- 1,638 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 11, 2023
Price Changed
$409,900
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 28, 2023
Price Changed
$419,900
-2%
-$8,100
Aug 07, 2023
Price Changed
$428,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jul 31, 2023
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 21, 2023
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Kingston | 845-338-5252
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 13:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.